Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how we comply with our obligations under the ‘Privacy Act 1988’ (the Privacy Act). The Privacy Act sets out 13 Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) which regulate the collection, use, disclosure and storage of personal information.

Personal Information

Our usual practice is to collect personal information directly from the individual or their authorised representative, including through emails, interviews, application forms and other forms. We do not collect personal information about you when you visit this site. When we receive your email or registration details, it become accessible by staff and your email address may be recorded.

We will collect and store your information in order to provide you with a highly personalised service and we will not use that personal data for purposes beyond those deemed necessary to evaluate your eligibility for our services and requirements for referral or settlement.

General Information Disclosure

We do not and will never disclose your personal information that you provide, such as your name, address, e-mail address, telephone, number, etc, to any outside parties without your permission, unless it is necessary for us to do so in order to carry out our service to you or otherwise as required by law. We will take reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information

Referral partners as stated on this website will have access to your information in order to contact you and to advance your enquiry only.

Cookies

Cookies are pieces of information or small files that a website can send to your computer’s hard drive for record keeping. Cookies store information about your preferences on a particular website and can remain on your computer once you have exited from that website.

Links

This web site contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the accuracy or the privacy practices of such sites. This privacy statement applies solely to information on this web site and we encourage you to read each site’s privacy policy.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

‘Atlantis International Pty Ltd’ reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.